Property compliance in
Marsh Green
Electrical, fire alarms, gas safety, emergency lighting, CCTV and access control — installed, tested and certified for properties in Marsh Green and nearby postcodes.
*Subject to engineer capacity and site access.
Compliance engineers for Marsh Green
Icomply Property Services provides complete property compliance for landlords, facilities managers, care providers and commercial occupiers in Marsh Green. Whether you need an EICR, fire alarm service, gas safety certificate, emergency lighting test or a full multi-system install, we book local engineers with fixed-price quotes and clear documentation.
Based in Offerton, Stockport (SK2 5DE), we routinely serve Marsh Green and the wider North West with same-week appointments where capacity allows. Choose a service below for a dedicated Marsh Green landing page, or request a package quote for several services at once.
Marsh Green compliance package
Combine EICR, fire alarms, emergency lighting and gas safety into one visit schedule for landlords and FM teams in Marsh Green.
- ● Fixed-price multi-service quotes
- ● Full documentation for audits & insurers
- ● Maintenance contracts available
- ● WhatsApp or phone for a fast response
Guides for Marsh Green
High-intent topics with a dedicated page for Marsh Green — EICR report, fire risk assessment, gas safety and more.
Everything we do locally
Tap a service for install, service and certification details specific to Marsh Green.
Electrical in Marsh Green
EICR, rewires, EV chargers, PAT & commercial installs
View Marsh Green page →
Gas Systems in Marsh Green
CP12/CP44 landlord certs, boilers & commercial gas
View Marsh Green page →
Nurse Call Systems in Marsh Green
Care home & hospital nurse call systems
View Marsh Green page →
Fire Alarms in Marsh Green
BS 5839 design, install, service & certification
View Marsh Green page →
Emergency Lighting in Marsh Green
BS 5266 testing, upgrades & LED conversions
View Marsh Green page →
AOV & Smoke Control in Marsh Green
Smoke vents, AOV panels & smoke control
View Marsh Green page →
Fire Risk Assessments in Marsh Green
FRA for landlords, HMO & commercial sites
View Marsh Green page →
Fire Extinguishers in Marsh Green
Extinguisher supply, service & BS 5306 certs
View Marsh Green page →
Fire Doors in Marsh Green
Fire door survey, install, repair & certify
View Marsh Green page →
Fire Stopping in Marsh Green
Penetration seals & compartmentation works
View Marsh Green page →
Fire Suppression in Marsh Green
Specialist suppression for high-risk spaces
View Marsh Green page →
Sprinkler Systems in Marsh Green
Sprinkler inspection & maintenance support
View Marsh Green page →
Dry & Wet Risers in Marsh Green
Dry/wet riser test & maintenance
View Marsh Green page →
Fire Safety Signage in Marsh Green
Fire exit & safety signage packages
View Marsh Green page →
Evacuation Alert Systems in Marsh Green
Evacuation alerts & deaf alerters
View Marsh Green page →
Kitchen Fire Suppression in Marsh Green
Commercial kitchen suppression systems
View Marsh Green page →
Fire Compartmentation in Marsh Green
Compartmentation surveys & remedial works
View Marsh Green page →
Intruder Alarms in Marsh Green
Wired & wireless intruder systems
View Marsh Green page →
CCTV Systems in Marsh Green
IP / HD CCTV design, install & monitoring
View Marsh Green page →
Access Control in Marsh Green
Paxton, HID, Salto door access
View Marsh Green page →
Door Entry Systems in Marsh Green
Video & audio door entry
View Marsh Green page →
Intercoms in Marsh Green
Multi-tenant & commercial intercoms
View Marsh Green page →
Landlord Compliance in Marsh Green
Bundled landlord certificates & packs
View Marsh Green page →
Facilities Management Support in Marsh Green
PPM, multi-site compliance & call-outs
View Marsh Green page →
Building Maintenance in Marsh Green
Reactive & planned building maintenance
View Marsh Green page →
Project Management in Marsh Green
Multi-trade programme coordination
View Marsh Green page →
Building Surveys in Marsh Green
Condition, snagging & pre-works surveys
View Marsh Green page →
CDM Support in Marsh Green
CDM paperwork & site coordination support
View Marsh Green page →
Refurbishment Project Support in Marsh Green
Refurb sequencing with compliance built-in
View Marsh Green page →
Compliance Consultancy in Marsh Green
Portfolio compliance advice & action plans
View Marsh Green page →
Kitchen Fitting in Marsh Green
Kitchen supply & fit for homes and HMOs
View Marsh Green page →
Bathroom Fitting in Marsh Green
Bathroom & wet-room fitting
View Marsh Green page →
Property Renovation in Marsh Green
Full property & void renovations
View Marsh Green page →
Plastering in Marsh Green
Skim, board finish & patch plastering
View Marsh Green page →
Tiling in Marsh Green
Wall & floor tiling with tanking
View Marsh Green page →
Painting & Decorating in Marsh Green
Interior & exterior redecoration
View Marsh Green page →
Joinery in Marsh Green
Doors, frames, cupboards & built-ins
View Marsh Green page →
Carpentry in Marsh Green
1st/2nd fix carpentry packages
View Marsh Green page →
Flooring in Marsh Green
Laminate, vinyl & engineered flooring
View Marsh Green page →
Plumbing in Marsh Green
Domestic & light commercial plumbing
View Marsh Green page →
Heating Installation in Marsh Green
Boilers, radiators & heating controls
View Marsh Green page →
Roofing in Marsh Green
Roof repairs, flat roofs & gutters
View Marsh Green page →
Brickwork & Masonry in Marsh Green
Repointing, repairs & small masonry
View Marsh Green page →
Dry Lining in Marsh Green
Partitions, acoustic & fire-rated board
View Marsh Green page →
Loft Conversions in Marsh Green
Loft conversion building packages
View Marsh Green page →
Home Extensions in Marsh Green
Single-storey & small extensions
View Marsh Green page →
Insulation in Marsh Green
Loft, IWI and floor insulation upgrades
View Marsh Green page →
Damp Proofing in Marsh Green
Damp diagnosis, tanking & treatments
View Marsh Green page →
Windows & Doors in Marsh Green
Windows, doors & fire door sets
View Marsh Green page →
Rendering in Marsh Green
External render & weatherproof coatings
View Marsh Green page →
Groundworks in Marsh Green
Foundations, drainage & hardstanding
View Marsh Green page →
Landscaping in Marsh Green
Patios, fencing & external works
View Marsh Green page →
First Fix Electrical in Marsh Green
First-fix electrics for renovations
View Marsh Green page →
Commercial Fit-Out in Marsh Green
Office & light commercial fit-out
View Marsh Green page →
EV Charging in Marsh Green
EV charger install, load management & certification
View Marsh Green page →
Solar PV in Marsh Green
Solar PV install, inverters & MCS-aligned handover
View Marsh Green page →
Solar Thermal in Marsh Green
Solar thermal hot-water install & maintenance
View Marsh Green page →
Air Source Heat Pumps in Marsh Green
ASHP survey, install, controls & commissioning
View Marsh Green page →
Ground Source Heat Pumps in Marsh Green
GSHP design support, install & commissioning
View Marsh Green page →
Battery Storage in Marsh Green
Battery storage install & solar integration
View Marsh Green page →How it works in Marsh Green
Tell us the job
Service, postcode in or near Marsh Green, panel brand or system type — form, phone or WhatsApp.
Get a fixed quote
We confirm scope, standards and timeline for your Marsh Green site. Clear price, no jargon.
We deliver & certify
Engineers attend, complete the work and issue documentation for compliance.
Other towns we cover
Also serving areas near Marsh Green across the North West.
Ready for a Marsh Green quote?
Chat on WhatsApp or call — we aim to respond within 2 hours on business days.
What clients say
Landlords, agents and facilities teams across the North West on compliance, certification and install work.
★★★★★“Needed EICR certificates across a small rental portfolio before a new tenancy. The engineer was on time, explained the remedial work clearly and the paperwork arrived the same day. Exactly what a landlord needs.”
★★★★★“We had a BS 5839 fire alarm service due on a multi-let block in Manchester. Icomply booked us in within the week, flagged a few panel issues early and left us with clean certification for the freeholder.”
★★★★★“Gas safety (CP12) and emergency lighting testing done on the same visit for our agency stock. Fixed-price quote, no surprises, and reports that our insurers actually accept without chasing.”
★★★★★“CCTV and door entry upgrade for a warehouse near Warrington. Clear scope, tidy install and the team talked us through the app access for remote viewing. Would use again for the next site.”
Request your Marsh Green quote
Include your Marsh Green postcode, property type and any panel brands already on site.